Itil Exam

Only available on StudyMode
  • Topic: Information Technology Infrastructure Library, Information technology management, Service level agreement
  • Pages : 8 (2419 words )
  • Download(s) : 129
  • Published : April 30, 2011
Open Document
Text Preview
www.ITIL123.cn

Free ITIL v3 Exam questions, Study guide PDF download!

2010 New ITIL v3 Exam Sample questions(50 questions)
QUESTION NO: 1 Which activity is not the responsibility of IT service continuity management? A. Drawing up back-out scenarios B. Analyzing risks C. Testing back-out arrangements D. Executing impact analyses of incidents related to the back-out facilities Answer: D QUESTION NO: 2 Which ITIL process has responsibility in preventing unauthorized access to data? A. IT service continuity management B. Availability management C. Release management D. Security management Answer: D QUESTION NO: 3 Which ITIL process or which ITIL department has responsibilities that include distributing information to users? A. Change management B. Service desk C. Customer relationship management D. Incident Management Answer: B QUESTION NO: 4 Where are activities documented with the aim of improving an IT service? A. Service Quality Plan (SQP) B. Service improvement program (SIP) C. Service catalogue D. Service Level Agreement (SLA) Answer: B QUESTION NO: 5 In the change management process, which role is ultimately responsible for the entire process? A. Change Advisory Board B. IT Manager C. Change Manager D. Change Coordinator Answer: C QUESTION NO: 6 In TestKing.com, the purchasing department has relocated internally, not just the people, but also their IT resources. A service Desk employee has been commissioned to relocate

www.ITIL123.cn

Free ITIL v3 Exam questions, Study guide PDF download

www.ITIL123.cn

Free ITIL v3 Exam questions, Study guide PDF download!

this department's workstations. In which ITIL process is this employee now playing a role? A. Configuration Management B. Incident Management C. Change Management D. Problem Management Answer: C QUESTION NO: 7 Which of the following is an example of proactive problem management? A. A report regarding the problem management process B. An urgent change C. A change request D. A trend analysis

-6Answer: D QUESTION NO: 8 Which data, for a new configuration item (CI), is recorded in the configuration management database (CMDB)? A. The relationship to other configuration items B. The request for change number for the configuration item C. Repairs to the configuration item D. The impact of the configuration item Answer: A QUESTION NO: 9 Which activity is not the responsibility of IT service continuity management? A. Testing back-out arrangements B. Drawing up back-out scenarios C. Analyzing risks D. Executing impact analyses of incidents related to the back-out facilities Answer: D QUESTION NO: 10 Which ITIL process provides change proposals in order to eliminate structural errors? A. Availability management B. Problem Management C. IT service continuity management D. Security Management Answer: B QUESTION NO: 11 Which activity is not a Service Desk activity? A. Relating an incident to a know Error B. Registering incidents

www.ITIL123.cn

Free ITIL v3 Exam questions, Study guide PDF download

www.ITIL123.cn

Free ITIL v3 Exam questions, Study guide PDF download!

NO: 12 Which of the following describes the basic concept of integrity in the Security Management process? A. The capacity to verify the correctness of the data B. The correctness of the data C. Access to the data at any moment D. Protection of the data against unauthorized access and use Answer: B QUESTION NO: 13 Which ITIL process responsible for annually allocating the costs of underpinning contracts? A. Capacity Management B. Availability Management C. Financial Management for IT services D. Service Level Management Answer: C QUESTION NO: 14 How does Problem Management contribute to a higher solution percentage of first-line support? A. By preventing incidents B. By analyzing open incidents C. By evaluating incidents with the customer D. By making a knowledge database available Answer: D QUESTION NO: 15 Which activity is not a service Desk activity? A. Relating an incident to a...
tracking img