Sample Resume

Topics: Davao City, Philippines, Mindanao Pages: 3 (367 words) Published: January 10, 2013
SENEN J. QUIDATO JR.
Pres. Laurel Alley, Garcia Heights, Bajada, Davao City
San Isidro, Balagunan, Sto. Tomas, Davao del Norte
09999907958/09186489953

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Nickname:Kid
Gender:Male
Age:34
Date of Birth:October 27, 1978
Place of Birth:Sto. Tomas, Davao del Norte
Civil Status:Single
Citizenship:Filipino
Height:5’6”
Weight:180 lbs.
Religion:Roman Catholic
Dialects:English, Tagalog, and Visaya
Mother’s Name:Panfila J. Quidato
Occupation:Housekeeper
Father’s Name:Senen Quidato Sr. (deceased)

QUALIFICATIONS

* Dedicated and hard working individual
* Trustworthy and Reliable
* Fast learner
* With very good communication skills
* Exceptionally versatile and adaptable
* Willing to render overtime

SEMINAR AND TRAINING EXPERIENCES

* BASIC MILITARY TRAINING (SCAA) CLASS 01-05
09 May - 10 June 2005
Hqs, 73rd Infantry (Neutralizer) Battalion, 4th Infantry Division, Philippine Army, Malagos, Baguio District, Davao City

* INFORMATION COLLECTION TRAINING CLASS 01-06
26 April - 18 May 2006
Hqs, Task Force Davao, 4th Infantry Division, Philippine Army, Quimpo Boulevard, Ecoland, Davao City

* EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE RECONNAISANCE AGENT TRAINING CLASS 02-06 26 July - 10 August 2006
Hqs, Task Force Davao, 4th Infantry Division, Philippine Army, Quimpo Boulevard, Ecoland, Davao City

* VIP SECURITY SEMINAR
01 February - 05 March 2008
Hqs, Task Force Davao, 4th Infantry Division, Philippine Army, Quimpo Boulevard, Ecoland, Davao City

* SCAA REFRESHER TRAINING CLASS 05-11
14 June -14 July 2011
Hqs, Task Force Davao, 10th Infantry (AGILA) Division, Philippine Army, Sta. Ana Wharf, Brgy. Leon Garcia, Davao City

WORK EXPERIENCES

DriverChippens Foods (2000-2003)
DriverAldimel Rent A Car (2003-2005)
Driver/SecurityTask Force Davao (2005-2007)
Cpt. Oliver C. Alvior
Driver/ SecurityMaj. Jose Eriel M. Niembra
Driver/...
Continue Reading

Please join StudyMode to read the full document

You May Also Find These Documents Helpful

  • Cool Resumes Research Paper
  • Resume Techniques Essay
  • Essay about Executive Resume Blunders.Docx
  • Essay about Rhetoric Analysis of Resume
  • Chronological and Functional Cv/Resume Essay
  • How to make effective resume? Essay
  • sample of an application letter Essay
  • Essay on Application Letter Sample

Become a StudyMode Member

Sign Up - It's Free