Mr Y Bayo

Topics: High school, Education, College Pages: 3 (336 words) Published: August 28, 2013
CURRICULUM VITAE
A PERSONAL DATA
Name (surname): Jimoh
Other names: Maryam,Gina
Date of birth: 1st September, 1989
Place of birth: Ondo, Ondo State
Marital status: Single
Local Government Area:Ondo West L.G.A.
Nationality: Nigerian
Home Address:Opposite C.A.C. Ile-Aanu, Valentino, Ondo
Contact address: c/o Mr. R. Jimoh, Department of English, Adeyemi College of Education, P.M.B. 520, Ondo, Ondo State, Nigeria Passport Number:A03681673
Telephone Number:07033520704
Email: maryamgina29@yahoo.com
BEDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND
1. Educational Institutions attended with Dates:
(a) Cosmopolitan N/P School, Ondo1994 - 1999
(b) Christ Liberty International College, Ondo 1999 – 2004
(c) Adeyemi College of Education, Ondo 2005 – 2009

2. Academic and Professional Qualifications:
(a) Senior Secondary School Certificate2005
(b) Certificate in Computer Data Processing2005
(c) B. Sc. (Ed.) Physics2009

CWORK EXPERIENCE
1. Previous Work Experience
(a) Part-Time Tutor: Cosmopolitan International N/P School, Ondo 2009 - 2011 (b) N.Y.S.C.: Redeemers International High School, Mowe, Ogun State 2011-2012 2.Level of Responsibilities

(a)Effective teaching
(b)Good communication skill
(c)Ability for independent research
(d)Excellent interpersonal relationship
(e)Ability to initiate, organise and participate in academic programmes (f)Study commitment and dedication to duties
DMEMBERSHIP OF PROFESSIONAL BODIES
(a) Science Teachers Association of Nigeria (STAN)
E PUBLICATIONS
Jimoh, M. (2009) “Practical assessment of physics in secondary Schools in...
Continue Reading

Please join StudyMode to read the full document

You May Also Find These Documents Helpful

  • Essay on Mr Paul
  • Mr Leolo Essay
  • Mrs Essay
  • Mr Essay
  • mrs khathaza Essay
  • Mr Essay
  • Mr IK Essay
  • mrs a Essay

Become a StudyMode Member

Sign Up - It's Free