Winner

Only available on StudyMode
  • Download(s) : 173
  • Published : October 20, 2011
Open Document
Text Preview
Commonwealth Essay Competition 2011 Class B Bronze Awards
First Name Denicia Cecilia Aya Linda Claire Emma Jemma Last Name Andrew Wang Slim Mulenda Glynn-Roe Leerdam Saxton Nationality Antigua and Barbuda Australia Lebanon Democratic Republic of the Congo Australia Australia Australia Country Antigua and Barbuda Australia Australia Australia Australia Australia Australia Endearouk College Mirrabooka Senior High School Mirrabooka Senior High School School City/Town Liberta Village Mawson Lakes Perth Perth Adelaide Adelaide Perth Award Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze

1

First Name Michelle Nicole Rebecca Thomas Tahira Afrida Zarin Mayesha Syeda Adiba Nashwa Noshin Shikhor

Last Name Au Ooi McLean Macgowan Altaf Quader Raidah Husain Rezwan Nova Wahed

Nationality Australia Australia Australia Australia Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Singapore Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh

Country Australia Australia Australia Australia Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh 2

School

City/Town Melbourne Adelaide Willetton Adelaide

Award Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze

Chittagong Grammar School (Upper School) Lakehead Grammar School Lakehead Grammar School Lakehead Grammar School Maple Leaf International School Scholastica Scholastica Dhaka Dhaka Dhaka Dhaka Dhaka Dhaka

Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze

First Name Ahana Abedin Tayebur Arif Numaya Prokriti Safieh Grace Anika Tamanna John-Michael Julia Ameer

Last Name Rahman Rafique Hasnat Shahriar Shyamolima Kabir Fairooz Shafi Zaman McIntyre Hopkin Nizami

Nationality Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Antigua and Barbuda UK Canada

Country Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Bangladesh Barbados Bermuda Canada 3

School South Breeze School Sunbeams School Sunbeams School Sunbeams School Sunbeams School Sunbeams School

City/Town Dhaka Dhaka Dhaka Dhaka Dhaka Dhaka Dhaka Narayangonj

Award Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze

The Codrington School Bermuda High School Centennial Regional High School

St John Sandys Quebec

First Name Fredric Abdullah Adele Claudia Camille Victoria Anna Ker Lee Tova Danielle Rolando

Last Name lam Moussa Brawley Naccache Charlesbois Hayman Wilke Yap Dang Strickler Virardi

Nationality Canada Syrian Arab Republic Canada Canada Canada Canada Canada Canada Canada Cyprus Cyprus

Country Canada Canada Canada Canada Canada Canada Canada Canada Canada Cyprus Cyprus 4

School Centennial Regional High School College Prep International Sacred Heart School of Montreal Sacred Heart School of Montreal St John's School The Study School

City/Town Quebec Montreal Quebec Quebec Quebec Quebec Terrace Richmond Surrey

Award Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze

Mediterranean School Pascal English School, Lemesos

Larnaca Limassol

First Name Adamos Fotinie Giorgos Katerina Korina Nectarios Pantelis Rafaella James Julian Luna

Last Name Spanashis Ioannou Lysandros Yersimou Antonaki Phanou Zembashis Lambrou Barton Chipolina Njoku

Nationality UK UK UK UK UK UK UK UK Gibraltar Gibraltar Gibraltar

Country Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Gibraltar Gibraltar Gibraltar 5

School Xenio High School Xenio High School Xenio High School Xenio High School Xenio High School Xenio High School Xenio High School Xenio High School St. Joseph's Middle School St. Joseph's Middle School St. Joseph's Middle School

City/Town Paralimni Paralimni Paralimni Paralimni Paralimni Paralimni Paralimni Paralimni Gibraltar Gibraltar Gibraltar

Award Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze

First Name Momoko Li Pik Ying Lai Yee Wing Michelle Wan Chung Wang Ryan Joyce Lotus Arkaketan Abhishek

Last Name Ishii Ka Wai Kong Wing...
tracking img