Pandelela Rinong

Only available on StudyMode
  • Download(s) : 1060
  • Published : May 10, 2013
Open Document
Text Preview
PANDELELA RINONG

BACKGROUND
Full Name: Pandelela Rinong Pamg
Date of Birth: March 2, 1993
Place of Birth: Sarawak, Malaysia
Age: 19 Years
Race: Bidayuh
Origin: Jugan Village, Bau, Sarawak
Height: 159 cm / 5'3 "
Weight: 52 kg / 115 lbs
Sport: Diving
Nicknames: Lulu g-dolphine
Hobbies: Sleeping, listening to music, surfing the internet. Occupation: Student
Education: Sports Science at the Bukit Jalil Sports School in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Languages ​​spoken: English, Malay, Mandarin
Coach: The Zhuliang (CHN) from 2009
Other sports: He is the brother of fellow diver Pardika Indoma. Recent Success: 2012 Olympic Bronze Medal in the 10m platform

ACHIEVEMENT
* Bronze medal at the 2012 London Olympics 10 m platform event * Bronze medal at the World Championships Rome 2009 10m Synchro Platform event * Silver medal at the 2011 World Series Moscow 10 m platform event * Silver medal at the World Series Beijing 2011 10 m synchro platform event * Silver medal at the 2010 Singapore Youth Olympics 10 m platform event * Silver medal at the 2010 Singapore Youth Olympics 3 m springboard event * Bronze medal at the Asian Games Guangzhou 2010 10 m platform event * Silver medal at the Asian Games Guangzhou 2010 10 m synchro platform event * Gold medal at the Commonwealth Games New Delhi 2010 event 10 m platform * Silver medal at the Commonwealth Games New Delhi 2010 event 10 m synchro platform * Gold medal at the 2009 Southeast Asian Games in Vientiane 10 m platform event * Gold medal at the 2009 Southeast Asian Games in Vientiane 10 m synchro platform event * Gold medal at the Southeast Asian Games in Nakhon Ratchasima 2007 10 m synchro platform event * Silver medal at the Universiade Shenzhen 2011 10 m platform event * Bronze medal at the Universiade Shenzhen 2011 10 m synchro platform event

REASON WHY I LIKE HER...
There are several reasons that I like about her. I liked her because he was so hard working to...
tracking img