Fk You Baby

Only available on StudyMode
  • Topic: Chinese surname, Fujian, Chinese-language surnames
  • Pages : 6 (1333 words )
  • Download(s) : 335
  • Published : March 6, 2013
Open Document
Text Preview
HWA CHONG INSTITUTION
CURRENT AFFAIRS TRAINING & ASSESSMENT 2013
DEPLOYMENT OF TRAINERS / ASSESSORS
TERM ONE
Dates of Training (Fridays)
Sec. 1 & 2 – 22 February
Sec. 3 & 4 – 1 February & 1 March
Time of Training : 12.30pm – 1.30pm
Venue : Respective classrooms
Name of Trainer/Assessor| Names of Student Assessors| Class| Bryan Lum | 3A1 – Chung Tzu Kuang / William Tay| 1A1|
Anuradha Boyanapalli| 3A2 – Low Ming Lim / Zhang Zhenglin| 1A2| Sukhdevi Kaur Grewal| 3A3 – Chong Jun Hoe / Bryan Low| 1A3| Stephanie Choo| 3S1 – Ethan Tan / Lor Jun Heng | 1A4|
Lina Yong | 3S2 – Wang Jiale / Billy Yang| 1I1|
Shirley Lim | 3S3 – Abraham Sui / Glen Vintario | 1I2| Jaya Ranee| 3S4 – Teoh Zhi Xiang / Han Mingxuan | 1I3| Raj Priyahlatha Nainar | 3P1 – Illio Suardi / Song Mingwei| 1P1| Huo Yasi| 3P2 – Aaron Lin / Ethan Looi| 1P2|

Esteban Juan Karplus| 3P3 – Chia Chu You / Thomas Toh | 1P3| Liew Pei Li| 3O1 – Elmer Yap / Royce Chan | 1O1|
Eugene Chua | 3O2 – Averyl Seah / Justin Ho | 102|
Tan Yew Hui| 3O3 – Lawrence Liang / Gabriel Loye| 1O3| Christopher Leow| 3H1 – James Ee / Chua Wei Rong | 1O4| | Standby – Chong Han / Lucas Teo (3B1), School Debaters| | | | |
Peter Gilbert| 4A1 – Ng Aik Yang / Xavier Shee| 2A1|
Mervin Cohen | 4A2 – Javier Toh / Tan Ye Kai | 2A2|
Daniel Siew| 4A3 – Lye Yu Xuan / Darryl Hwang | 2A3|
Jean Ng | 4B1 – Chen Bo Han / Lim Wan Jie | 2A4|
Ng Mui Eng | 4I1 – Keven Loo / Ong Yu Hann| 2I1|
Jenny Wong | 4I2 – David Boo / Kyle Foo | 2I2|
Susan Soh| 4B2 – David Hu / Lin Wei Han | 2I3|
Kalavathi d/o Ganesan | 4P1 – Justin Foo / Ng Jia Sheng | 2P1| Jeyalatha Balasingam| 4P2 – Wesley Chai / Bryan Chia | 2P2| Name of Trainer/Assessor| Names of Student Assessors| Class| Juliana Ho| 4P3 – Robbie Tan / Zeng Fan Pu | 2P3|

Edmund Teo| 4H1 – Raphael Chang / Justin Lo | 2P4|
Chan May Lun | 4O1 – Edwin Chen / Ng Qiyuan | 2O1|
Tay Yan Hoon | 4O2 – Sean Heng / Leon Lim | 2O2|
Loke Lai Fun| 4O3 – Adlan Raid / David Lu | 2O3|
Patricia Lee| 4S1 – Benedict Lim / Jack Tan | 2O4|
| Standby – Shawn Chan / Tan Yu Xiang (4S2), Joel Lye (4I1), School Debaters| | | | |
Shirley Lim | 4A1 – Ng Aik Yang / Xavier Shee| 3A1|
Daniel Siew | 4A2 – Javier Toh / Tan Ye Kai | 3A2|
Quah Lee Hwang | 4A3 – Lye Yu Xuan / Darryl Hwang | 3A3| Patricia Lee| 4I1 – Keven Loo / Ong Yu Hann| 3I1|
Ng Mui Eng | 4I2 – David Boo / Kyle Foo | 3I2|
Kalavathi d/o Ganesan| 4P1 – Justin Foo / Ng Jia Sheng | 3P1| Loke Lai Fun | 4P2 – Wesley Chai / Bryan Chia | 3P2|
Giam Shiau Yean | 4P3 – Robbie Tan / Zeng Fan Pu| 3P3| Tay Yan Hoon| 4O1 – Edwin Chen / Ng Qiyuan | 3O1|
Anuradha Boyanapalli| 4O2 – Sean Heng / Leon Lim | 3O2| Esteban Juan Karplus| 4O3 – Adlan Raid / David Lu | 3O3| Peter Gilbert| 4B1 – Chen Bo Han / Lim Wan Jie| 3B1|
Chan May Lun| 4H1 – Raphael Chang / Justin Lo| 3H1|
Jean Ng | 4S1 – Benedict Lim / Jack Tan| 3S1|
Eugene Chua | 4S2 - Shawn Chan / Tan Yu Xiang | 3S2|
Juliana Ho | 4B2 – David Hu / Lin Wei Han| 3S3|
Christopher Leow| 4I1 - Joel Lye / School Debater| 3S4| | Standby – School Debaters| |
| | |
Loh Wei Ling | Student-assessors (not required for S4 classes)| 4A1| Jaya Ranee d/o Shanmugam| | 4A2|
Chan Shu Hwee | | 4A3|
Clarinda Choh | | 4I1|
Mervin Cohen | | 4I2|
Bryan Lum| | 4P1|
Charles Low | | 4P2|
Edmund Teo | | 4P3|
Tan Yew Hui | | 4O1|
Jeyalatha Balasingam| | 4O2|
Sunita Nair | | 4O3|
Joyce Lim | | 4B1|
Tan Jon Lin | | 4B2|
Name of Trainer/Assessor| Names of Student Assessors| Class| Jenny Wong | | 4H1|
Liew Pei Li | | 4S1|
Susan Soh | | 4S2|

Teachers on Standby for training sessions :
1) Sukhdevi Kaur Grewal
2) Giam Shiau Yean
3) Quah Lee Hwang
4) Lim Chuan Chia
5)...
tracking img