Dahilan Sa Paggamit Ng Computer

Only available on StudyMode
  • Download(s) : 1477
  • Published : February 28, 2013
Open Document
Text Preview
Maria Angelica “Quilaquel” Peralta
#014-A Rivera St. Brgy. Talipapa, Caloocan City
Contact #: 09464847038

OBJECTIVES:

To work in a position where I could exercise and improve the knowledge that I could help me became more productive part of the organization.

HIGHLIGHTS OF QUALIFICATION:

* Willing and able to learn the job and inter-personnel relationship. * Willing good learning attitude and strong sense of responsibility. * Reliable, hardworking and can thrive under pressure.

* Computer literate and well service-oriented.

PERSONAL DATA:

Nickname:Angie

Date of Birth:November 14, 1988

Place of Birth:General Hospital, Quezon City

Provincial Address:San Carlos City, Pangasinan

Civil Status:Single

Nationality:Filipino

Religion:Born Again Christian

Height:5’2”

Weight:98 lbs.

Language Spoken:English, Tagalog

Father’s Name:Victoriano C. Peralta

Mother’s Name:Emelita Peralta

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:

Elementary:Commonwealth Elem. School1995 – 2001
Commonwealth, Q.C.
High School:Bacnar Nat’l. High School2001 – 2005
San Carlos City, Pangasinan
Tertiary:Diploma of Information Technology2005 – 2006
STI – San Carlos City, Pangasinan (Undergraduate)

WORK EXPERIENCE:

May 3, 2012 – Jan. 5, 2013-First Corinthian’s Cooperative, Mandaluyong City
(Sales Associate)
July 10, 2010 – Dec. 31, 2010-Megafresh Int’l. Corporation, Ortigas City
(Promodiser)
April 16, 2009 – Sept. 10, 2009-MSF Inc., SM Fairview
(Salesclerk)
May 21, 2008 – Nov. 5, 2008-City Super Inc., Landmark-Trinoma
(Salesclerk)
Sept. 20, 2007 – Feb. 23, 2008-ECCI, Ever Comm., Quezon City
(Salesclerk)
Feb. 21, 2007 – May 25, 207-Nozomi Fortune Services, Subic Zambales
(Production Operator)

PERSON TO CONTACT IN CASE OF EMERGENCY:

Victoria Q. Peralta (Sister) – 09289447721
#014-A Rivera St. Brgy....
tracking img