Card Reader

Only available on StudyMode
  • Topic: Japan, 175, Canon
  • Pages : 12 (710 words )
  • Download(s) : 121
  • Published : March 18, 2013
Open Document
Text Preview
PARTS
CATALOG
REVISION 0
CARD READER-C1
F25-9401-000

XEW00001-

CARD READER-D1
F25-9411-000

JAN. 2001

FY8-31F6-000
COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON CARD READER-C1/D1 REV.0 JAN. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

I-1

PREFACE

This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used in the Canon CARD READERC1/D1. Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying clearly, the item to be orderd.

Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item part number, and the quantity.

Canon Inc.
Office Imaging Products Quality Assurance Center
5-1, Hakusan 7-chome,
Toride-city, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

Use of this manual should be
strictly supervised to avoid disclosure

of

confidential

infor-

mation.

I-2

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON CARD READER-C1/D1 REV.0 JAN. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

- CARD READER-C1/D1 E10.

CARD READER-D1

D.

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CARD READER-C1

E20.

NUMERICAL INDEX

CANON CARD READER-C1/D1 REV.0 JAN. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

I-3

FIGURE E10

CARD READER-C1

3

4

505

2

504
1
506
1
502

501

5

503
NOTE : This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No. 501 and 502.

E10-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON CARD READER-C1/D1 REV.0 JAN. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
E10 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q’
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG3-1890-000

1

CARD READER-C1

1

FB3-8873-000

2

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

2

FC1-8289-000

1

COVER, LOWER, GRAY (LIGHTER)

3

FC3-0891-000

1

PANEL, CONTROL CARD

4

FH5-3183-000

1

CARD READER UNIT

5

FF3-2302-000

1

MOUNT, CONTROL CARD

501

XB3-6401-000

1

SCREW,RS,M4X10

SEE NOTE

502

XD1-4100-402

1

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

SEE NOTE

503

XB1-2300-807

1

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

504

XB4-6261-209

4

SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M2.6X12

505

XB7-2200-307

1

NUT,HEX,M3

506

XD1-4100-402

1

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON CARD READER-C1/D1 REV.0 JAN. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

E10-2

FIGURE E20

CARD READER-D1

1

501

502

NOTE : This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No. 501 and 502.

R
A
N
K

FG3-1891-000

Q’
T
Y
1

1

FH5-3183-000

1

CARD READER UNIT

501

XB1-1400-607

1

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD,M4X6

SEE NOTE

502

XB4-7301-009

4

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X10

SEE NOTE

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
E20 -

E20-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CARD READER-D1

CANON CARD READER-C1/D1 REV.0 JAN. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D
PART NUMBER
FB3-8873-000
FC1-8289-000
FC3-0891-000
FF3-2302-000
FG3-1890-000
FG3-1891-000
FH5-3183-000
XB1-1400-607
XB1-2300-807
XB3-6401-000
XB4-6261-209
XB4-7301-009
XB7-2200-307
XD1-4100-402

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
E10
E10
E10
E10
E10
E20
E10
E20
E20
E10
E10
E10
E20
E10
E10
E10

-

NUMERICAL INDEX

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
tracking img