Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?

Topics: Philippines, Metro Manila, Luzon Pages: 4 (386 words) Published: January 5, 2013
PROFILE

I am a student of Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering. A former student and graduate of Associate in Technology. a motivated and hardworking individual. I am passionate and willing to learn to succeed in my career. I have a positive outlook in life. I also have the ability to communicate professionally and in a diplomatic manner at all times.

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

TERTIARY:
Southern Luzon State University
Lucban, Quezon
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
2011- Present

Laguna State Polytechnic College
Associate in Technology
Sta.Cruz, Laguna
2002-2004

SECONDARY:
Pedro Guevara Memorial National High School
Sta.Cruz, Laguna
1998-2002

PRIMARY:
Central Elementary School
Sta.Cruz, Laguna
1992-1998

SKILLS

* Computer literate ( AutoCAD, MS Office and other related programs)         * Educated on surveying and other civil engineering related works * Ability to work under pressure and to deal with other people

PERSONAL DATA

Nickname : Dimple
Age: 27
Height: 5’9”
Weight: 56 kg
Date of Birth: November 16, 1985
Place of Birth: Sta.Cruz, Laguna
Gender : Male
Civil Status: Single
Citizenship: Filipino
Religion: Christian
Language: English, Filipino
Father : Cezar Florentino
Mother : Dahlia Agarao
      

Kirby Agarao Florentino
Home Address: #158 Sitio Bagong Anyo, Brgy Pagsawitan Sta.Cruz, Laguna Mobile No.: 09282808288
E-mail Address: kirbyagaraoflorentino@yahoo.com

CAREER OBJECTIVE

* To develop my skills and gather additional information for my chosen career and will be utilized to its fullest as the company achieves its goal.

WORK EXPERIENCES

* Crissa Jeans and Apparel
Landmark-Makati
Sales Associate
October 2010-January 2011

* SM Dasmariñas
Counter Checker-Probationary
February 2010-August 2010s

* Panasonic Philippines Inc.
SM Sta.Mesa
Sales Associate
October...
Continue Reading

Please join StudyMode to read the full document

You May Also Find These Documents Helpful

  • Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? Essay
  • Essay about Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
  • Smarter Than A 5th Grader? Essay
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?: Related Literature Essay
  • Essay on Are Bilinguals Smarter Than Monolinguals
  • Tv Makes You Smarter Essay
  • Famous Actors: Smarter than You Think Essay
  • Essay on 30 Minutes Later are you Smarter?

Become a StudyMode Member

Sign Up - It's Free